2/14/09 - CHSAA Intersectional Champs..."The Cities" - Armory
wingedfootfotos
5
Boro Sports report
Journal
News Article
Armorytrack.com article
TJ | 55mHH | 600m | Novice 4x2 | 4x800 | |||||
Andrew Hemmings | 44'8"* | Wayne Seaton | 7.78/7.82/7.60 | Zach Keefer | 1:20.90*PR | A) Barragan | A) Griffiths | 1:59.7* | |
*CHSAA CHAMPION* | *CHSAA CHAMPION* | *CHSAA CHAMPION* | Pisciotta | Petrovich | 1:58.0* | ||||
*Meet Field Events MVP* | *New School & Meet Record* | C. Petrovich | 1:23.78* 4th | Gilligan | Jennings | 1:58.0* | |||
Bruce Grant | 7.75/7.76/7.66* 2nd | Matera | 1:34.13 PR | Jimenez | Keefer | 2:00.6* | |||
HJ | Ed Allison | 8.08/8.04/7.96 PR | O'Connor | 1:59.01 | 7:56.54 | ||||
Jourdan White | 6'2"* | Arrindell | 8.46/8.25 PR | Armory Smoothie Challenge | *CHSAA CHAMPIONS* | ||||
*CHSAA CHAMPION* | Edwards | 9.02 | 1000m | 8 team challenge, scientifically | |||||
Arrindell | 5'8" | Carey | 8.94 | M. Jennings | 2:31.45*PR 3rd | designed for all 8 teams to | B) O'Connell | ||
LaGamma | 5'4" | Anstotz | 2:45.54 | finish in exact same time | Rosa | ||||
4x400 | Winners get 4 Smoothies | Kowarick | |||||||
PV | A) Rivera | 52.0 | Novice 1600 | B) N. DePasqua | McNamara, M | ||||
Anthony Carr | 13'6"* 2nd | Salem | 51.9 | Gallo | 4:45.14*PR 1st | Malana | |||
Keegan Talty | 13'0"*4th | Grant | 52.2 | G. McNamara | 4:58.91 PR | Silva | C) Anstotz | ||
Ferguson | 12'6"*PR | Seaton | 51.6 | Morgante | 5:34.73 | Ramirez | Engelbrecht | ||
Petrovich | 12'0" | 1st (DQ'd) | 3:27.8 | Brownie | 5:04.72 PR | Jennings | |||
Kowarick | 12'0" PR | Pisciotta | 5:02.91 PR | C)Lynch | Adamo | ||||
DiIorio | 11'6" | B) D'Agostino | 54.3 | Mackenzie | 5:27.21 | Barrientos | |||
McShane | 11'0" PR | Turner | 54.7 | Keefer | 5:54.00 | Krusz | |||
Grenawalt | 11'0" | O'Connell | 54.3 | Robertson | 5:21.86 PR | Auricchio | D) McShane | ||
Graziosa | 10'0" | Matera | 56.2 | Orozco | 5:45.36 | Brownie | |||
Civetta | 10'0" | 3:39.55 | Cavanaugh | 5:56.90 | D)Grasso | Riley | |||
Horvath | inj | Shaw | 5:29.95 | Mackenzie | Shaw | ||||
4x400 | Slattery | 6:02.71 | Beyer | ||||||
D)Barragan | 59.4 PR | R. Adamo | 5:46.31 | Martin | |||||
Negrin | 56.5 | Dillon | 5:14.78 | E) Petriccione | |||||
Gilligan | 61.2 | Donahue, S | 5:16.04 PR | E) Azubuike | Gallo | ||||
SP | Huaynate | 60.0 PR | Golden | 5:30.60 | Haimindra | Grecco | |||
Seminario | 48'9.25"* 4th | 3:57.25 | Gray | 5:16.75 PR | Inkles | Morgante | |||
Buckley | McCusker | 5:43.11 | R. Adamo | ||||||
Burke | E) Grasso | 65.2 | |||||||
Costelloe | Lynch | 59.2 PR | F) C. Smith | ||||||
Bauer | Grenawalt | 60.4 PR | Slattery | ||||||
Fedak | C. Smith | 60.4 | Camas | ||||||
Lyver | 4:05.2 | McKusker | |||||||
Paulus | |||||||||
Perez | F) Haimindra | G) Ulanski | |||||||
Sullivan | Hossain | Rubenstein | |||||||
Troiano | Inkles | O'Connor | |||||||
Willemite | Flores | Roman | |||||||
sub: Hough | |||||||||
LJ | H)Lisieski | ||||||||
Hemmings | G)Azubuike | 65.1 | 300m Dash | A. DePasquale | |||||
White | Rubenstein | 66.2 | Negrin | 39.48 PR | Orozco | ||||
Torres | Camas | 70.9 | Jimenez | 41.83 PR | Hough | ||||
LaGamma | Malana | 71.9 | Lisiewski | 41.52 | |||||
4:34.1 | Ulanski | 43.03 | I) Grenawalt | ||||||
Vars 4x200 | Chavez Cup | Champs | Hossain | ||||||
A)D'Agostino | 24.2 | 1600 Run | Cavanaugh | ||||||
Turner | 24.6 | 4x400 | O'Connell, P | Flores | |||||
Carey | 24.2 | I)Saverino | 66.7 | Engelbrecht | |||||
Blake. | 29.7 inj | Barrientos | 70.4 | Petriccione | J)Smith | ||||
1:43.00 | Hossain | 64.4 | Riley | Velasquez | |||||
Flores | 74.3 | Shaw | Cortez | ||||||
B) Edwards | 25.8 | 4:36.18 | Kennelly | ||||||
Rivera, D | 24.6 PR | 3200m Run | |||||||
Lothian | 25.9 | J) Velasquez | 59.0 PR | T. Jennings | 10:05.62 PR | K)Reich | |||
McCabe | 25.1 PR | Heitmann | 58.9 PR | Adamo | 10:46.31 | Heitmann | |||
1:41.79 | Gray | 61.2 | Robertson | ||||||
Kennelly | 57.7 | 55m Dash | Graziosa | ||||||
C) Reidy | 27.7 | 3:57.19 | T. Smith | 7.57 | |||||
Jost | 25.5 PR | L)Lopez | M) Dillon | ||||||
Saverino | 29.5 | K) Reich | 61.1 | Keefer | S. Donohue | ||||
Jenkins | 28.3 PR | Cruz | 63.2 | Cruz | Golden | ||||
1:51.29 | Gelpi | 62.4 | Gelpi | McNamara | |||||
Golden | 63.1 | ||||||||
4:09.98 |
Mike Jennings takes 1000m bronze video by Tom McShane |
INTERSECTIONAL TIME SCHEDULE
9:00 ALUMNI 1600
METER RUN
9:05 ALUMNI 400 METER RUN
9:10 COACHES SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
9:20 GIRLS 800 METER RELAY TRIALS
9:40 BOYS 800 METER RELAY TRIALS
10:05 GIRLS 3000 METER RUN
10:20 BOYS 3200 METER RUN
10:50 BOYS 1600 METER RELAY TRIALS
11:20 GIRLS 55 METER DASH TRIALS
11:30 BOYS 55 METER DASH TRIALS
11:45 GIRLS 1000 METER RUN
11:55 BOYS 1000 METER RUN
12:10 GIRLS 55 METER DASH SEMI'S
12:15 BOYS 55 METER DASH SEMI'S
12:20 GIRLS 600 METER RUN
12:35 BOYS 600 METER RUN
1:00 GIRLS 55 METER DASH FINAL
1:05 BOYS 55 METER DASH FINAL
1:10 FRESHMEN GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
1:25 NOVICE BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1:45 BOYS 55 METER HURDLE TRIALS
2:00 GIRLS 55 METER HURDLE TRIALS
2:10 BOYS 55 METER HURDLE SEMI'S
2:20 GIRLS 300 METER TRIALS
2:55 BOYS 300 METER TRIALS
3:20 GIRLS 1500 METER RUN
3:35 BOYS 1600 METER RUN
4:00 SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
4:10 NOVICE 800 METER RELAY - FINAL ON TIME
4:15 BOYS 55 METER HURDLE FINAL
4:20 GIRLS 55 METER HURDLE FINAL
4:25 GIRLS 300 METER DASH FINAL
4:30 BOYS 300 METER DASH FINAL
4:35 GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
4:50 BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
5:10 GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL ON TIME
5:35 BOYS 1600 METER RELAY FINAL
5:40 GIRLS 800 METER RELAY FINAL
5:45 BOYS 800 METER RELAY FINAL
*** WE WILL RUN AHEAD OF SCHEDULE WHENEVER POSSIBLE!!! ***
INTERSECTIONAL FIELD EVENTS
9:00 BOYS HIGH
JUMP
9:00 GIRLS HIGH JUMP
9:30 GIRLS POLE VAULT
9:30 GIRLS LONG JUMP FOLLOWED BY GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
9:30 BOYS LONG JUMP FOLLOWED BY BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
9:30 GIRLS SHOT PUT
11:15 BOYS SHOT PUT FOLLOWED BY 25 LB WEIGHT THROW
11:15 BOYS POLE VAULT
** BOTH BOYS AND GIRLS JUMPS WILL BE RUN AT THE SAME TIME